Quick Links

Undergraduate Track

1st Place

Toasté

Presenter: Gia Phan, College of Engineering ‘20
Gavin Koma, College of Engineering ‘20
Yu-Jie Liao, College of Engineering ‘20
Chau Nguyen, College of Engineering ‘20

2nd Place

Tube Escort, LLC

Presenter: Dominick Threeton, College of Engineering ‘20
Muath Giaddui, College of Engineering ‘20
Waleed Nowayti, College of Engineering ‘20
Majd Tobaje, College of Engineering ‘20

3rd Place

House of Cesare

Presenter: Gabriel Madnick, Fox School of Business ‘20

4th Place

New Fashioned, LLC

Presenter: Paul Yoo, College of Engineering ‘21
Fahd Ksara, College of Science and Technology ‘20
Josh Van Oostrom, Fox School of Business ‘21


Upper Track

1st Place

Switch Stream

Presenter: Sarah Stanton, Fox School of Business ‘14
Rachel Stanton, Fox School of Business ‘14
Tyler Berezowsky, College of Engineering ‘16
Steven Heyen, College of Science and Technology ‘14

2nd Place

ConsiderCode, LLC

Presenter: Kavun Nuggihalli, College of Science and Technology ‘19
Christian Chiarulli, College of Engineering ‘18
Stephen Jeffers, School of Sport, Tourism, and Hospitality Management ‘18
Jack Morgan, Klein College of Media and Communication ‘20

3rd Place

Postestiam, LLC

Presenter: Nicholas Yarnall, Fox School of Business ‘18

4th Place

Bikeout

Presenter: Brian Kirk, Klein College of Media and Communication ‘08
Amanda Crawford-Staub


Social Impact Track

1st Place

Nebula Media Group

Presenter: Will Bubenik, School of Sport, Tourism, and Hospitality Management ‘18

2nd Place

Bucha Leather

Presenter: Zimri T. Hinshaw, College of Liberal Arts ‘20
Callum G. Hunter, Fox School of Business ‘20
Arman Javaheri, Fox School of Business ‘20
Samantha Zaremba, College of Engineering ‘21

3rd Place

Basick

Presenter: Nikhil Patel, College of Science and Technology ‘20
Jeetesh Gajjar, University of Vadodara
David Multani, Fox School of Business ‘19
Enyeneabasi Solomon, University of Uyo ‘15

4th Place

TiP

Presenter: Nick Lagnese, Fox School of Business ‘21
Aakanksh Jaikumar, College of Liberal Arts ’18


Grand Prize Winner

Switch Stream

Presenter: Sarah Stanton, Fox School of Business ‘14
Rachel Stanton, Fox School of Business ‘14
Tyler Berezowsky, College of Engineering ‘16
Steven Heyen, College of Science and Technology ‘14


Crowd Favorite Winner

Toasté

Presenter: Gia Phan, College of Engineering ‘20
Gavin Koma, College of Engineering ‘20
Yu-Jie Liao, College of Engineering ‘20
Chau Nguyen, College of Engineering ‘20

Watch the Finalist Pitches