2015-2016 Fox Cherry Society

August 26, 2016 //

Recognizing the fox school’s circle of student donors who have donated back to their alma mater, setting an example o philanthropy that is inspiring to others

Gregory George Abboud ‘18
Shurouk A. Abudaih ‘18
Adriana Acchione ‘16
Aderinsola A. Adeniyi ‘18
Olukemi A. Adeyemi ‘18
Babar S. Ahmed ‘17
Oluwamodupe M. Ajose ‘17
Rannia L. Alcindor ‘16
Mohammad S. Al-Froukh ‘16
Zeeshan Ali ‘16
Layla Alotaibi ‘19
Nabil Mohammed Amin ‘17
Chukwuebuka Anabuike ‘16
Brendan J. Anastasi ‘18
Matthew Angelow ‘16
Elliot C. Astor ‘16
Michael L. Baker ‘17
Bethany Lynn Bauer ’13, ‘18
Eric D. Becker ‘16
Marston M. Bell ‘16
Gina M. Benigno ‘12
Jacob G. Benoit ‘16
Michael J. Berg ‘16
Johanna Bombaci ‘20
Nicholas James Bonafino ‘16
Edward M. Borjon ‘16
Sean Patrick Bradley ‘16
Asha Braham ‘19
James D. Brott ‘17
Aqilah S. Browne ‘17
Sasha K. Buddle ‘16
Nicholas T. Bui ‘16
Gabriella Buonfiglio ‘17
Jeffrey A. Burdo ’09, ‘21
Lauren Elizabeth Burlij ‘16
Nicholas A. Bush, Jr. ‘19
Melany B. Bustillos ‘16
Sean D. Carpenter ‘16
Joseph A. Carson ‘16
Eri A. Carter ‘17
James Ian Case ‘16
Christopher Casella ’08, ‘20
Arlyn A. Castillo ‘16
Jeremiah F. Chaloupka ‘16
Chad J. Chamberlain ‘16
Alyssa Chapnick ‘16
Jiahui H. Chen ‘16
Stephanie May Cheng ‘16
Maria J. Chinwalla ‘16
Sunetra B. Choudhury ‘18
Kevork Chouljian ‘17
Anthony V. Cianciulli, III ‘16
Michael J. Ciccone, Jr. ‘16
Angela C. Cipollini ‘16
Anthony E. Clark ‘16
Jack H. Clark ‘19
Maria Clauser ‘17
Justin D. Cloud ‘16
Kevin J. Coady ‘16
Ryan Convery ‘19
Deann M. Cox ‘16
Carrieann E. Cramsey ‘19
Elizabeth M. Crossley ‘16
Raymond A. Crozier ‘18
Kevin P. Curran ‘16
Elizabeth A. Cusmina ‘18
Linh H. Dang ‘19
Shayna Hallie Daniels ‘16
Barbara J. Davis ’13, ‘16
Kyle W. Davis ‘16
Benjamin Terry De Groot ‘16
Nicholas S. Delmonico ‘17
Meba B. Demissie ‘16
Emily N. Demyanovich ‘17
John C. DeOrio ’16, ‘17
Kristi N. DeSimone ’01, ‘20
Jennifer Antia DeWitt ‘16
Wentao Diao ‘16
Maria A. DiCostanzo ‘16
Marianne Alliet DiLiegro ‘16
Andrew T. Doidge ‘16
Mark S. Draganescu ‘16
Andrew Drake ‘18
Zachary Duncan ‘19
Chino B. Duru ‘16
Miriam Hannah Ehrlich ‘16
Cintia Veronica Elizondo ‘16
Kareem Eltigani ‘16
Fabian N. Elumogo, Jr. ‘16
Phaedra C. English ‘17
Amanda R. Entenberg ‘16
Michael C. Esquenazi ‘16
Amari Camella Evans ‘18
Baixuan Fan ‘17
Matthew Joseph Farley ‘16
Clyde Akrofi Fayorsey ‘16
Dominika Fedejko ‘17
Justin Edward Felter ‘16
Corey J. Fields ‘16
George F. Fiocca, III ‘16
Stewart E. Fish ‘16
Gabrielle F. Flanagan ‘17
Nathan A. Floyd ‘16
Kyle Fogarty ‘16
Courtney Ford ‘16
Kaylan M. Foster ‘16
Chad A. Gabaly ‘16
Johnathan T. Gabbidon ‘19
Michael G. Gaito ‘16
Megan L. Gallagher ‘16
Sai Anish Gangisetty ‘17
Leah H. Garber ‘16
Sara B. Garland ‘16
Andrew Gehman ‘13
John David Gibbons ‘16
Frank Robert Gillen ‘17
Amar Girishkumar Govani ‘16
Mary-Lee I. Grant-Pereira ‘16
Austin R. Greisler ‘16
Abby Ryan Guido ’01, ‘19
Julia C. Halbherr ‘19
Evan S. Hall ‘19
Eric G. Hamilton ‘16
Evan C. Hammond ‘16
Chang Han ‘16
Peter James Haney ‘21
Thomas Hannigan ’16, ‘17
Jordan Keith Hawkins ‘19
Cali Healy ‘19
Brandon A. Heck ‘16
Joseph Jerome Heidt ‘17
Joshua E. Heller ’03, ’09, ‘19
Linna P. Heng ’16, ‘18
Ryan A. Hernandez ’06, ‘21
Carlos Andrew Herrera ‘17
Jose Miguel Herrera ‘16
Amanda Herskovitz ‘16
Daniel J. Higgins ‘16
Glory Tifana Ho ‘19
Michelle Ho ‘17
Jamella Holden ‘16
Marcus Holtzman ‘16
Kaylee J. Homer ‘16
Michael H. Horwath ‘17
Nathaniel Emory Howard ‘18
Sara Elizabeth Hummel ‘16
Jonathan V. Huynh ‘19
Phuong V. Huynh ‘16
Peter Junho Hwang ‘16
William R. Hyatt ‘16
Paul V. Ihlenfeld ’94, ’08, ’17
Tiffany Shane Jackson ‘16
Emmanuel Jacques ‘16
Zarko Janic ‘18
Michael Jeffers ’16, ‘17
Nancy Jenkins ‘18
Chante Nicole Jennings ‘16
Amzi Apphia Jiwanmall ‘16
Adaisah N. Johnson ‘17
Victoria A. Johnson ’15, ‘17
Raya M. Jones ‘16
April Joseph ‘16
Michelle Lauren Joseph ‘17
Marie Kabanga ‘17
Caitlin Ann Kaczynski ‘16
Nicholas A. Kanter ’16, ‘17
Ruth M. Kasow ’98, ‘21
Benjamin E. Kates ‘16
Allan J. Katsuro ‘19
Alisa T. Keith ‘17
Colleen Marie Kennedy ‘16
Symphany D. Kennedy ‘18
Yu Ming Keung ‘16
Sabiha Khandker ‘16
Anna Khatutskaya ‘16
Tanmay Raman Khole ‘17
Tay-Sean A. Kidd ‘16
Drew Anthony Klein ‘16
Matthew D. Kleinfelter ‘16
Kara M. Kochenash ‘16
Marina Koguiyagda ’16, ‘17
Peter Scott Konchak ’16, ‘17
George John Kondoleon ‘17
Purva P. Kopardekar ‘19
Tapaz Manohar Krishnan ‘16
Srinivasan Kuppuswami ‘17
Dean M. Kutos ‘16
Mina Kwong ‘18
Agelos Laskaridis ‘16
Michael J. Lauria ‘18
Louis-Gerard Lazarre ‘16
Cindy T. Le ‘16
Marguerite C. LeBrew ‘17
Hannah M. Lee ‘16
James Lemanowicz ’06, ‘19
Kevin J. Letizio, Jr. ‘16
Steve Levine ’81, 18
Pei Yen Lin ‘16
Jessica L. Lista ’11, ‘19
Grace C. Livrieri ‘16
Ella M. Loscalzo ‘18
Wenting Lu ’15, ‘18
Thomas Setiono Lukman ‘16
Jay Mckenzie Lynch ‘16
Maria Nicole Lynch ‘16
Kevin B. Mahoney ’15, ‘22
Christian Maines ‘16
Mark F. Majikes ‘16
Joseph F. Malone ‘17
Thomas Mancuso, Jr. ‘16
Kevin G. Marble ‘17
Kathryn L. Martincic ‘16
Franklin Hugh Mason ‘16
Charlotte M. Mastoridis ‘16
Joey G. Matthew ‘16
Daniel Matronia ‘16
Rebecca Lynn Maziarz ‘16
Ian James McConnell ‘16
Haley M. McCullian ‘16
Mark McDavid ‘16
Dominique O. McDuffie ‘16
Kevin J. McGroarty ‘16
Travis C. Mckay ‘16
Andrew C. Melville ‘16
Eriks M. Mezgailis ‘16
Thomas V. Micklas, Jr. ‘16
Juliana Mary Mignosi ‘16
Eric G. Montague ‘16
Thomas W. Montague, IV ‘16
James E. Mormando ‘16
Anne Morrow ‘17
Filimon Mulat ‘17
Melissa Mulvey ‘16
Maryam Jawad Murtaja ‘16
Alaa Mustafa ‘15
Andrew Nakkache ‘16
Asad Ali Naqvi ‘16
Sayam Nasim ‘17
Tyler Nelson ‘16
Julia C. Nemeth ‘16
Brendan John Nessel ‘16
Alexandra V. Nguyen ‘17
Jacline P. Nguyen ‘16
Jimmy Nguyen ’16, ‘18
Lanh Thi Nguyen ‘16
Nicholas T. Nguyen ’13, ‘17
Mengxue Ni ‘16
William P. Nolan ‘16
Tenzin Nordon ‘17
Kelsey Marie North ‘16
Anais Nussaume ‘17
Jack Riely O’Brien ‘16
Patrick John O’Connell ‘16
Kyle E. O’Donnell ‘16
L’Oreal A. Oliver ‘17
Chiamaka C. Onyechi ‘17
Oluwatobi A. Orekunrin ‘16
Jinnan Ouyang ‘19
Amanda Sarah Pace ‘17
Vincent J. Paolizzi, III ‘16
Karan P. Patel ‘16
Nathan D. Payne ‘18
Kelsey J. Penney ‘16
Robert B. Pienta ‘16
Tyler James Piotti ‘16
Anna Lauren Plotkin ‘18
Alex M. Polovoy ‘16
Elena Pravda-Nelson ‘16
Austin Thomas Printz ‘16
Yllka Qarkaxhia ‘16
Kevin J. Quigley ‘16
Beatrice Raccanello ’10, ‘21
Evan L. Radcliffe ‘17
Kaitlyn R. Rafferty ‘16
Likhitha Reddy Ragireddy ‘16
Chandra Raharja ‘16
Jennylee Christina Ramos ‘16
Connor J. Rattey ‘17
Remshah Raza ‘18
Saqib Rehman ’16, ‘20
Kristen A. Renna ‘19
Rebecca L. Ridgway ‘17
Jacquelyn N. Riloff ‘16
Ryan K. Rinaldi ‘16
Ryan T. Rist ‘18
Elizabeth D. Rivers ‘16
Tyler M. Robinson ‘16
Jared Michael Rodriguez ‘16
Inna Rokhvarg ‘16
Shanayia M. Roland ‘18
Daniel William Roman ‘16
Kaela Roman ‘16
Marissa A. Romay ‘16
Richard M. Rosenbaum ‘16
Jonathan B. Ruddy ‘16
Anna E. Russo ‘16
Daniel J. Russo ‘16
Teddy Jean Marcel Saintil ‘16
Aashna N. Sanghvi ‘16
Taylor B. Sauder ‘16
Kyle J. Saville ‘16
Joshua M. Schwartz ‘16
Matthew J. Schwoerer ‘16
Lauren E. Sellers ‘16
Wyeth J. Shabel ‘16
Shanjida A. Sharna ‘16
Brock E. Sheets ‘16
Edward J. Shen ‘16
Abisheik Shrikantia ‘16
Alban Silo ‘16
Jasmine Singer ’09, ‘21
Samantha E. Sitowski ‘19
Curtis Smith ‘22
Ryan Paul Smith ‘17
Brennan Snyder ‘16
Mahugnon B. Sohou ‘17
Lindsey M. Solovey ‘21
Luke M. Staab ‘16
Christien J. Starks ‘16
Bradley J. Stiles ‘16
Mariana Pasquel Stolee ‘16
Allegra J. Straub ‘16
Colleen C. Sturdevant ‘16
Yu Su ‘16
Russell E. Suber ‘16
Danielle J. Sumislaski ‘16
Hannah M. Sutin ‘17
Tisha Ashley Sylvia ‘16
Sarah Szwydko ‘16
Joshua J. Tagland ‘16
Mary Tang ‘18
Shuhui Tang ‘16
Steven C. Tang, Jr. ’15, ‘16
Christin Asefa Teka ‘16
Kelly Ann Thompson ‘16
Thomas P. Tidey ‘16
Mahutondji C. Togbe ‘16
Swetha Toleti ‘16
Claire Thi Tran ‘16
Kelly Thao Tran ‘16
Priscilla T. Tran ‘16
Kathryn Tressa ‘16
Antony Tseng ‘16
Elspeth Naomi Vandegrift ‘16
Hunter A. Vargas ‘16
Kamela Veliaj ‘17
Ashley Vella ‘16
Ashwin P. Verghese ’08, ‘16
Nikitas Alexander Veronis ‘16
Megan L. Vogel ‘16
Elizabeth A. Waddell ‘17
Mary Walch ‘16
Shaniqua Wallace ‘17
Jordan R. Walton ‘16
Siwei Wang ’16, ‘17
Owen C. Ware ‘16
Colton A. Warren ‘18
Bridgette Weirich ‘16
Charity R. Wells ‘16
Brian J. Wiktorchik ‘16
Shanaya W. Williams ‘16
Timothy J. Williams ‘09, ‘21
Rasheena J. Wilson ‘16
Ryan Windt ‘16
Alexander L. Woodson ‘16
Scott A. Workman ‘16
Jing Xie ‘16
Yuta Yanachi ‘16
Alexandria R. Youngfelt ‘16
Kevin Yu ‘17
Xiaoyu Yu ’16, ‘17
Hang Yuan ‘19
Fakhriddin Yuldashev ‘16
Lori M. Zagarella ‘16
Nik Al-Zawier Zaim ‘17
Ronghui Zhan ‘16
Anni Zhang ‘16
Dongni Zhang ‘19
Jason S. Zhang ‘16
Leilei Zhang ‘16
Zilong Zhao ‘16
Xiaofang Zheng ’16, ‘17
Xiongyi Zheng ‘17
Yi Zhou ’14, ‘16
Emily M. Zubriski ‘16